Is Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL KERNEL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, EGGS. BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,
Check Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


