Is Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Yellow 6, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Red Pepper, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy
Check Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Where to buy
Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


