Is Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz Vegan?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Yellow 6, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Red Pepper, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy
Check Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Where to buy
Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


