Is Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Yellow 6, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Red Pepper, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy
Check Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Where to buy
Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


