Is Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly sweet sandwich crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture paired with a smooth filling. Commonly used as a portable snack for lunches, road trips, or quick bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid-friendly appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness and salt balance while praising maintained crunchiness and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Dextrose,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Yellow 6, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Red Pepper, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Contains Wheat, Peanut, Milk And Soy
Check Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Where to buy
Keebler Cheese and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


