Is KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), M&m's (R), Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Color Added, Gum Acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Eggs

Check KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking