Is KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), M&m's (R), Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Color Added, Gum Acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Eggs
Check KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
KEEBLER, CHIPS DELUXE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


