Is Keebler e.l.fudge Elfwich Original Cookies, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- contains 2 %, less of invert syrup cocoa, salt, cornstarch, whey, baking soda, soy lecithin, butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE): VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF INVERT SYRUP COCOA, SALT, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).
Check Keebler e.l.fudge Elfwich Original Cookies, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler e.l.fudge Elfwich Original Cookies, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


