Is Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (palm kernel, soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness), high fructose corn syrupContains 2% or less of whey, cornstarch, salt, sorbitan tristearate, color added, soy lecithin, baking soda, red 40 lake, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, yellow 5, blue 1, blue 2 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6.

Check Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Frosted Animal Cookies is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go