Is Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Keebler Sandies Shortbread Pecan Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


