Is Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-made mini graham pie shells deliver a sweet, honeyed flavor and a crisp, sandy texture that softens with creamy fillings. Commonly used for individual cheesecakes, tarts, parfaits and icebox pies, reviewers note convenient portion sizes, consistent shape and ease of assembly, with occasional comments about sweetness, crumbliness and handling issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Baking