Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and slightly sandy, crisp texture characterize these graham sticks; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk. Reviewers often mention their kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve packaging and consistent crunch, while some note the portion as smaller than expected for school, travel, or snacking.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and slightly sandy, crisp texture characterize these graham sticks; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk. Reviewers often mention their kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve packaging and consistent crunch, while some note the portion as smaller than expected for school, travel, or snacking.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HONEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE , BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


