Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or high oleic soybean), invert sugar, salt, baking soda, maltodextrin, cinnamon, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness. Contains 2% or less of wheat and soy ingredients.
Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


