Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz Gluten Free?

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or high oleic soybean), invert sugar, salt, baking soda, maltodextrin, cinnamon, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness. Contains 2% or less of wheat and soy ingredients.
Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


