Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • whole grian wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture characterize these crackers, commonly eaten as snacks, paired with spreads, used for s'mores, or pressed into pie crusts and toppings. Reviewers note a pronounced cinnamon taste, reliable crunch, and occasional breakage or crumbs in packaging during shipping and recipe versatility noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRIAN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast