Is Keebler Sandies Classic Shortbread Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean and Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of Eggs, Salt, Vanilla Flavoring, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Sandies Classic Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandies Classic Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Sandies Classic Shortbread Cookies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


