Is Keebler Single Serve Sandwich Crackers Crackers Club and Cheddar 8 Count - 11 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve sandwich crackers deliver a crisp, buttery club cracker paired with a mild cheddar filling. Convenient individually wrapped packs suit snacks, lunches, and on-the-go portions. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, kid-friendly taste, and portable packaging; some mention occasional flavor variance between batches but overall satisfactory convenience for casual snacking purposes.

Description
Single-serve sandwich crackers deliver a crisp, buttery club cracker paired with a mild cheddar filling. Convenient individually wrapped packs suit snacks, lunches, and on-the-go portions. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, kid-friendly taste, and portable packaging; some mention occasional flavor variance between batches but overall satisfactory convenience for casual snacking purposes.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Nonfat Milk, Turmeric Extract Color, Yellow 6, Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Single Serve Sandwich Crackers Crackers Club and Cheddar 8 Count - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Single Serve Sandwich Crackers Crackers Club and Cheddar 8 Count - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Keebler Single Serve Sandwich Crackers Crackers Club and Cheddar 8 Count - 11 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


