Is KEEBLER, S'MORES SANDWICH COOKIES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), WHEY.
Check KEEBLER, S'MORES SANDWICH COOKIES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEEBLER, S'MORES SANDWICH COOKIES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


