Is Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
pack keebler 50 serving size: 1 package (519) toast & peanut butt sandwich crackers 56 proteinwide with real peanut butter net wt 1.8 02 (510) 00 big sack pack big ck toast & peanut butter sandwich cravers keebler nutrition amount/serving facts 250 total fat 7g about 4.5 servings sat. fat 2.5g der contain % daily value amount/serving % daily value 9% total carb. 20g 7% 11% fiber 0g 0% dients: sugar, enriched floor eat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil with tbhq for freshness), cornstarch, contains 2% or less of salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6. contains: wheat and soy. may contain: egg, milk, peanut and other tree nuts. excl. dist. ferrero u.s.a., inc., parsippany, nj 07054 ©2024 ferrero group. keebler® is a trademark of the ferrero group. 8l ll lo 20 --- 4216 f get 1-866-866-3 please have pack home amo
Check Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


