Is Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages Soy Free?

Description
Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers are a real and delicious snack option. These crackers are made with real peanut butter and contain no high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. The 8 138 oz packages are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these crackers are known to make a great snack. Overall, Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers offer a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a quick and enjoyable treat.
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean
- soy lecithin
- soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers are a real and delicious snack option. These crackers are made with real peanut butter and contain no high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. The 8 138 oz packages are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these crackers are known to make a great snack. Overall, Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers offer a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a quick and enjoyable treat.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, high oleic soybean, and/or canola with TBHQ for freshness), peanut butter (roasted peanuts), sugar, dextrose. Contains 2% or less of salt, malt powder (malted barley flour, wheat flour, dextrose), leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), soy lecithin, whey, yellow 6, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, red pepper, disodium phosphate.
Check Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


