Is KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, OVEN BAKED PITA CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN HERB Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-infused Mediterranean seasoning provides a savory, aromatic profile while a sturdy, twice-baked texture yields a crisp, substantial crunch. Commonly used as a vehicle for dips, cheeses, spreads, and soups; reviewers note reliable crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning distribution and residual crumbs, and varying package sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Rice Flour, Sugar, Oat Fiber,contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Whey, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, OVEN BAKED PITA CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, OVEN BAKED PITA CRACKERS, MEDITERRANEAN HERB is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich