Is Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, wheat flour, parmesan cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch.Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Whey, Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Sugar, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


