Is Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein blend (39%) (peanut butter, faba bean protein, soy protein crisps, soy protein isolate), corn fibre, dark chocolate flavoured coating (20%) [maltitol, sustainable vegetable fat, cocoa powder, soy protein isolate, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), natural flavours], glycerol, sugar-free honeycomb pieces (3%), natural honeycomb flavour, natural colour (carthamus), sea salt, soy lecithin. CONTAINS PEANUTS & SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF: GLUTEN, MILK, TREE NUTS, SULPHITES, SESAME & LUPIN DUE TO SHARED EQUIPMENT.
Check Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep it Cleaner Bliss Bar Choc Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


