Is Keep It Cleaner BLISS MINI Choc Fudge Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (40%) [soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Soy Protein Crisps, Peanut Protein, Pea Protein], Dark Chocolate (20%) [cocoa Solids, Sugar, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour], Chicory Fibre, Glycerol, Maltitol, Corn Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours (malt, Caramel, Vanilla), Tapioca Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt. Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Min Cocoa Solids. Contains Soy, Peanut.
Check Keep It Cleaner BLISS MINI Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep It Cleaner BLISS MINI Choc Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Klimon Mint Condition Mint Flavored Frozen Dessert With Mini Chocolate Chips and Fudge Swirl
Oikos Vanilla Caramel Fudge Chip Frozen Greek Yogurt Mini Cups
Well & Good Gluten Free Choc Fudge Brownie Mix 400g
Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Nutty Fudge Sundae with Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped with Peanut Pieces Frozen Dessert Cones, 2.25oz 8 Pack
Sanitarium So Good Choc Bliss Frozen Dessert 1L
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


