No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavoured powder offers a sweet cocoa taste with a generally smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report a mild chalkiness or grittiness, especially with water. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, pancakes, and stirred into porridge; customers note ease of mixing and varied sweetness preferences in practical use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Cocoa (10%), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy, And Traces Of Gluten.

Check Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful