Is Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cow's milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Fat and Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT FLAVORED LENTIL CHIPS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Where to buy
Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


