Is Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cow's milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Fat and Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT GHEE CLARIFIED BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT
Where to buy
Kelapo Ghee, Clarified Butter, Premium Quality, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


