Is Kelkin Milk Chocolate Snack Packs Mini Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder (15%), Cocoa Mass (13%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Wholegrain Rice (40%). Contains Milk, Soya. May contain traces of Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.
Check Kelkin Milk Chocolate Snack Packs Mini Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelkin Milk Chocolate Snack Packs Mini Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


