Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey, crunchy puffed pieces deliver an initial crisp that softens when combined with milk; many use it for breakfast, as a snack, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly note strong chocolate flavor, child appeal, nostalgic value, quick sogginess and occasional inconsistent freshness; packaging is often described as convenient overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 650g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go