Is KELLOGG SPECIAL K BREAKFAST SHAKE VANILLA CAPPUCCINO 10FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, NONFAT MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COFFEE EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID.
Check KELLOGG SPECIAL K BREAKFAST SHAKE VANILLA CAPPUCCINO 10FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KELLOGG SPECIAL K BREAKFAST SHAKE VANILLA CAPPUCCINO 10FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


