Is KELLOGG SPECIAL K BREAKFAST SHAKE VANILLA CAPPUCCINO 10FL OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, NONFAT MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COFFEE EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID.

Check KELLOGG SPECIAL K BREAKFAST SHAKE VANILLA CAPPUCCINO 10FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking