Is Kellogg's All Bran Cereal High In Fibre Honey Almond Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- natural flavour
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat (43%), wheat bran (29%), sugar, almond (5%), honey (3.5%), barley malt extract, molasses, salt, natural flavour, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate).
Check Kellogg's All Bran Cereal High In Fibre Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's All Bran Cereal High In Fibre Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Kellogg's All Bran Cereal High In Fibre Honey Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


