Is Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g Vegetarian?

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.

Description
Mild toasted flavor with a nutty note; texture presents firm, crunchy flakes that soften when combined with a liquid or topping. Commonly eaten at breakfast, used as a topping for fruit or smoothie bowls, or mixed with other cereals. Reviewers note consistent crunch, occasional sogginess and a fairly plain taste.
Ingredients
Wheat bran (85%), sugar, barley malt extract, salt, minerals (iron, zinc oxide), vitamins (niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate). (Natural source of magnesium).
Check Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg’s All-Bran High Fibre Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


