Is Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Thickeners [415, 412, 464]), Dried Fruit (dates [8%], Apple [4%]), Sunflower Oil, Invert Syrup, Modified Starch (1422), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (chicory), Honey, Humectant (glycerol), Raising Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Soy. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Baked Muesli Date & Apple Breakfast Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


