Is kellogg's chocos fills Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oats flour

whole oats flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi Grain Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Whole Oats Flour, Whole Wheat Flour), Choco Cream (Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322(I))), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Iodized Salt, Vitamins Contains Added Natural Flavouring Substances Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, Breakfast Cereal (Proprietary Food)

Check kellogg's chocos fills against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep