Is kellogg's chocos fills Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • contains gluten, soy, milk, breakfast cereal
  • soy
  • ins 322

contains gluten, soy, milk, breakfast cereal

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi Grain Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Whole Oats Flour, Whole Wheat Flour), Choco Cream (Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322(I))), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Iodized Salt, Vitamins Contains Added Natural Flavouring Substances Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, Breakfast Cereal (Proprietary Food)

Check kellogg's chocos fills against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep