Is kellogg's chocos fills Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Multi Grain Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Whole Oats Flour, Whole Wheat Flour), Choco Cream (Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322(I))), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Iodized Salt, Vitamins Contains Added Natural Flavouring Substances Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, Breakfast Cereal (Proprietary Food)
Check kellogg's chocos fills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kellogg's chocos fills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Dried


