Is kellogg's chocos fills Vegan?

Ingredients
Multi Grain Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Whole Oats Flour, Whole Wheat Flour), Choco Cream (Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids , Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Ins 322(I))), Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Iodized Salt, Vitamins Contains Added Natural Flavouring Substances Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, Breakfast Cereal (Proprietary Food)
Check kellogg's chocos fills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kellogg's chocos fills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Dried


