Is Kellogg's Coco Pops Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavouring
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin Bi (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin Bi 2
Check Kellogg's Coco Pops Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Coco Pops Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


