Is Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Inulin, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crav'n Flavor Blue Raspberry, White Lime, Red Cherry Flavored Frozen Confection Pops, Raspberry, Lime, Cherry
Kellogg's Coco Pops Breakfast Cereal 6x420g PMP £3.69
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Breakfast Cereal 5x430g PMP £3.49
Kellogg's Coco Pops Pillows Choc Brownie Flavour Cereal 310g
Where to buy
Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


