Is Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Inulin, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crav'n Flavor Blue Raspberry, White Lime, Red Cherry Flavored Frozen Confection Pops, Raspberry, Lime, Cherry
Kellogg's Coco Pops Chocos Breakfast Cereal 5x430g PMP £3.49
Kellogg's Coco Pops Breakfast Cereal 6x420g PMP £3.69
Kellogg's Cereals Coco Pops
Where to buy
Kelloggs Coco Pops White Choc PM £2.99 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


