Is Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Color Added, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Glycerin, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)
Check Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's® Cocoa Krispies Treats™ with M&M's® Minis® Chewy Marshmallow Squares, 5.6 oz, 8 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


