Is Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Corn Flakes breakfast cereal in the 24 oz original size is a classic family favorite that is made to be enjoyed by the bowlful. It is a healthy option for breakfast, as it contains no artificial colors or flavors. The versatility of this cereal makes it suitable for preparing both sweet and savory dishes. Additionally, it is Kosher Pareve certified. Not only does it make a tasty snack, but it can also be a quick dinner option. The flavor of Kellogg's Corn Flakes is well-loved by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt. Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.

Check Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's, Corn Flakes, Breakfast Cereal, Original, 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking