Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted flavor, crisp flaky texture that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, mixed into bowls, or used as a crunchy coating and snack ingredient. Customer reviews commonly cite reliable crispness, large family-size value, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about flake fragility during shipping and handling periodically.

Description
Lightly toasted flavor, crisp flaky texture that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, mixed into bowls, or used as a crunchy coating and snack ingredient. Customer reviews commonly cite reliable crispness, large family-size value, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about flake fragility during shipping and handling periodically.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Barley , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


