Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly toasted flavor, crisp flaky texture that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, mixed into bowls, or used as a crunchy coating and snack ingredient. Customer reviews commonly cite reliable crispness, large family-size value, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about flake fragility during shipping and handling periodically.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted flavor, crisp flaky texture that softens when combined with liquid; commonly eaten for breakfast, mixed into bowls, or used as a crunchy coating and snack ingredient. Customer reviews commonly cite reliable crispness, large family-size value, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about flake fragility during shipping and handling periodically.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Barley , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal 1220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


