Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g Vegetarian?

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes cereal in the 440g pack is a classic and healthy choice for breakfast. Made with toasted corn, it offers a pleasant sweetness without any artificial flavors or colors. This fat-free cereal is produced by Kellogg, a trusted brand. While specific information about consumer feedback is not provided, it can be assumed that people appreciate the product's healthiness and its timeless appeal as a breakfast option. With its combination of taste, nutritional value, and the absence of artificial additives, Kellogg's Corn Flakes 440g pack is a reliable choice for a satisfying and wholesome start to the day.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes cereal in the 440g pack is a classic and healthy choice for breakfast. Made with toasted corn, it offers a pleasant sweetness without any artificial flavors or colors. This fat-free cereal is produced by Kellogg, a trusted brand. While specific information about consumer feedback is not provided, it can be assumed that people appreciate the product's healthiness and its timeless appeal as a breakfast option. With its combination of taste, nutritional value, and the absence of artificial additives, Kellogg's Corn Flakes 440g pack is a reliable choice for a satisfying and wholesome start to the day.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Barley , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Cereal, 440g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


