Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g Pescatarian?

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs are a classic and delicious flavor made from crispy golden flakes of corn. These crushed crumbs are perfect for cooking, providing a unique coating for meats, chicken, and veggies. With a variety of flavors available, this 300g bag offers a convenient and versatile option for adding texture and taste to your dishes. No specific information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs are a classic and delicious flavor made from crispy golden flakes of corn. These crushed crumbs are perfect for cooking, providing a unique coating for meats, chicken, and veggies. With a variety of flavors available, this 300g bag offers a convenient and versatile option for adding texture and taste to your dishes. No specific information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Corn (90%), sugar, salt, barley malt extract, vitamins (vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, riboflavin, folate), minerals (iron, zinc oxide).
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Crumbs 300g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


