Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Family Size Pescatarian?

Description
Mild toasted flavor with light, brittle flakes offering an immediate crisp bite that softens quickly when served in a bowl. Commonly eaten for breakfast, paired with additions or used as a crunchy topping for snacks. Reviewers note reliable texture and family‑size convenience, though some report occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor with light, brittle flakes offering an immediate crisp bite that softens quickly when served in a bowl. Commonly eaten for breakfast, paired with additions or used as a crunchy topping for snacks. Reviewers note reliable texture and family‑size convenience, though some report occasional packaging or freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugars (sugar, Corn And Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Riboflavin (for Colour), Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains: Barley.
Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Flakes Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


