Is Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, airy puffs deliver an initially crisp, light crunch that can soften with time. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping in recipes, reviewers cite nostalgia and kid-friendly appeal, praising flavor while noting strong sweetness, occasional sogginess, and variability in texture, packaging, and freshness across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- whole oat flour
- natural flavour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, airy puffs deliver an initially crisp, light crunch that can soften with time. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or as a crunchy topping in recipes, reviewers cite nostalgia and kid-friendly appeal, praising flavor while noting strong sweetness, occasional sogginess, and variability in texture, packaging, and freshness across shipments.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Bran, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Whole Oat Flour, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Contains Oat , May Contain Soy
Check Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg’s Corn Pops Cereal 320g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


