Is Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Base (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Cooked Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Quinoa, Red Bell Peppers, Asiago Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers. Contains Egg And Milk Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Crustless Quiche Sausage, Quinoa, Peppers, Mozzarella & Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Snack · Piece


